上海419论坛,上海龙凤419,爱上海 – Powered by Ivan Shamar!

January 19, 2020
by admin
0 comments

No love lost between TNT, San Miguel

first_imgPhoto by Tristan Tamayo/INQUIRER.netThere was no love lost between rivals San Miguel Beer and TNT as they figured in a highly-physical, drama-filled duel made for the playoffs, if not in a finals setting.At the center of it all was Beermen guard Chris Ross, who drew the ire of TNT’s Michael Craig Jr., Roger Pogoy and Ranidel de Ocampo throughout Wednesday night’s game.ADVERTISEMENT “I told him that he’s a really good player, don’t get involved in anything else just play the game the right way,” Ross said of Pogoy. “You’re representing the country with Gilas, you’re there for a reason. He’s a very talented player so that’s what I told him and he’s young in the league and he’ll be in this league for a long time and you gonna get better.”Meanwhile, Ross understood where Craig, who struggled offensively but still had a solid game with 16 points and 18 rebounds, was coming from being as competitive as him.“He’s a good player, man. He’s a big boy, he’s a great passer, but I think the more he gets used to his team the more he gets better. He’s a competitor so I’m a competitor too.”ADVERTISEMENT View comments The matchup was a rematch of last conference’s championship series won by San Miguel in six games and the two teams picked up where they left off.“It’s the first time we play those guys in the last three weeks, last month or something. Obviously, it was for bigger stakes last month, but there were a lot of emotions in this game,” said Ross, who collected five points, eight rebounds and 10 assists to help San Miguel fend off TNT, 97-91.FEATURED STORIESSPORTSEnd of his agony? SC rules in favor of Espinosa, orders promoter heirs to pay boxing legendSPORTSRedemption is sweet for Ginebra, Scottie ThompsonSPORTSMayweather beats Pacquiao, Canelo for ‘Fighter of the Decade’Despite his dustups with Pogoy and Craig, Ross had nothing but praise for the two after the game.As a veteran and many-time champion, Ross also offered advice for the 25-year-old Pogoy, who is only in his first year in the league. Indian national gunned down in Camarines Sur McGregor blasts Cerrone in 40 seconds in UFC return LATEST STORIES Christian Standhardinger wins PBA Best Player award PLAY LIST 01:13Christian Standhardinger wins PBA Best Player award02:43Philippines make clean sweep in Men’s and Women’s 3×3 Basketball02:43Philippines make clean sweep in Men’s and Women’s 3×3 Basketball01:40Filipinos turn Taal Volcano ash, plastic trash into bricks01:32Taal Volcano watch: Island fissures steaming, lake water receding02:14Carpio hits red carpet treatment for China Coast Guard02:56NCRPO pledges to donate P3.5 million to victims of Taal eruption00:56Heavy rain brings some relief in Australia02:37Calm moments allow Taal folks some respite LeBron James scores 31 points, Lakers beat Rockets Sports Related Videospowered by AdSparcRead Next MOST READ Kawhi Leonard, Clippers rally to beat Pelicans Don’t miss out on the latest news and information. OSG plea to revoke ABS-CBN franchise ‘a duplicitous move’ – Lacson 787 earthquakes recorded in 24 hours due to restive Taal Volcano ‘I’m out!’: PewDiePie releases last video before taking break from YouTube End of his agony? SC rules in favor of Espinosa, orders promoter heirs to pay boxing legend Magic Johnson wants Jordan Clarkson to win NBA 6th Man award next season Marcosian mode: Duterte threatens to arrest water execs ‘one night’last_img read more

January 12, 2020
by admin
0 comments

Brazilian, 6 others arrested with 3kg cannabis

first_imgA Brazilian national and six others, inclusive of a Guyanese female, were on Saturday afternoon arrested by Police at the 70 km Police checkpoint, Cuyuni River, after they were found to be in possession of three kilograms of cannabis.The discovery was made by the ranks at around 13:00hrs, when the seven persons were attempting to pass through the checkpoint. They were at the time all reportedly in a motor pick-up which was stopped and searched.The cannabis was found compressed in a spare wheel that was in the vehicle.The driver of the vehicle and the passengers were all questioned, and later arrested as investigations continue.last_img

December 26, 2019
by admin
0 comments

DDTV VIDEO: BALLYSHANNON GETS READY TO ROCK FOR RORY

first_imgTHE RORY Gallagher International Tribute Festival kicks off in Ballyshannon today – in glorious sunshine.Thousands of tourists have already descended on the area. A full programme of events is listed below.And click on our video to see the late great Gallagher at his best….singing ‘Shadow Play’. Enjoy.RORY GALLAGHER INTERNATIONAL TRIBUTE FESTIVAL 2011 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ THURSDAY 2nd June 2011 2pm – Opening of Festival at Abbey Arts Centre by Eoghan Gallagher (Rory Gallagher’s Nephew). Also the unveiling of the Colm Henry Irish Rock Music Legends Photograph Exhibition viewing time 2pm to 6pm – open daily during the Rory Gallagher International Tribute Festival ~ Acoustic Blues Performance at the opening by Mark Black 3pm – Blues Guitar Session at Market House Bar with Seamie O’Dowd 5pm – Rory Acoustic Session with Peter Price ~ Bluesman at Owen Roe’s Bar 7pm – Open Air Concert at the Gables with   “DAVE McHUGH BAND”  &  “THE SKINS” Support from “The Bangin’ Yokes” 10pm ~ PETER PRICE ~ The Bluesman at the Market House Pub 10pm ~ BRIAN MEAKIN BAND at Owen Roe’s Bar 10pm ~ BANGIN’ YOKES at Sean Og’s Pub 10pm ~ ACOUSTIC BREAKS at Dicey’s Reilly’s Bar 10pm ~ HATZ FITZ & CARA ROBINSON at Bridgend Bar 10pm ~ MARK LANGAN – Acoustic Blues & Folk at Melly’s Bar *** ALL ABOVE THURSDAY GIGS ARE – FREE OF CHARGE FRIDAY 3rd June 2011 Irish Rock Legends Photograph Exhibition viewing time 2pm to 6pm at the Abbey Arts Centre 1pm – Acoustic Gig at the Rock Hospital with Barry Barnes (Sinnerboy) & Dave McHugh FRIDAY 3rd June 2011 – AFTERNOON 2pm – Rock at the Gables ~ Live in the Town Centre featuring “PREACHERS SON”   &   “TONY DOWLER BAND” 4pm – Guitar Session at Market House Bar with Mark Langan (Moonchild) 4.30pm – Acoustic Blues Session with Monica Heldal (Norway) at Owen Roe’s Bar 7pm – Film: Rory Gallagher ~ “Irish Tour ‘74” at Melly’s Pub 6pm – Open Air Concert at Rory Gallagher Place with “The Bollock Brothers”   &   “Zero Resistance” (Derry)   &   “SEAMIE O’DOWD BAND” FRIDAY NIGHT LATE 10pm ~ ROY FULTON BAND at Max Bar 10pm ~ PETER PRICE ~ The Bluesman at Melly’s Pub 10pm ~ MOONCHILD at Sean Og’s Pub 10pm ~ DAVE McHUGH BAND at Owen Roe’s Bar 10pm ~ MONICA HELDAL (Norway) at the Lantern Bar 10pm ~ JED THOMAS BAND (England) at Dicey Reilly’s Bar 10pm ~ MESSIN’ WITH D’GALLAGHER at Bridgend Bar 10pm ~ BRIAN MEAKIN BAND at Market House Pub 11pm til 3am – “SINNERBOY” (England)  & “SHINKICKER” (England) Late Gig at Dorrian’s Hotel ~ Tickets at the Door Only – Adm €10 SATURDAY 4th June 2011 Irish Rock Legends Photograph Exhibition viewing ~ 2pm to 11pm at the Abbey Arts Centre 1pm – Open Air Gig “McManus at the Gables” with “PAT McMANUS BAND” (ex. Mama’s Boys)   &   MONICA HELDAL (Norway) 1pm – Guitar Workshop with “Barry Barnes” (Sinnerboy – UK) at The Lantern Bar 2.30pm – Guitar Session with Peter Price (England) at Market House Bar 3pm – GALA OPEN AIR CONCERT at Rory Gallagher Place – with “DAVE McHUGH BAND” & “MESSIN’ WITH D’GALLAGHER” & “BOLLOCK  BROTHERS” 3pm ~ ACOUSTIC BREAKS at Dicey’s Reilly’s Bar – (Beer Garden) 5pm – Guitar Session at Sean Og’s Pub with Mark Langan (Moonchild) 6pm ~ SILVER CIRCUS (Outdoor Gig) at Lantern Bar 7pm – Open Air Gig at Rory Gallagher Place with “JOHNNY GALLAGHER & BOXTIE”   &   “MOONCHILD” *** ALL ABOVE SATURDAY GIGS ARE – FREE OF CHARGE 8pm – RORY GALLAGHER CONCERT NIGHT At the Rory Gallagher Theatre with “ERIC BELL BAND” ex. ‘Thin Lizzy’  &  “SINNERBOY”  &  “MARTIN CARTHY” Tickets available at the Theatre from 7pm on Saturday evening Adm €25 euro Please Note: – THIS IS THE ONLY TICKET CONCERT SATURDAY NIGHT LATE 10pm ~ MESSIN’ WITH D’GALLAGHER at Market House Pub 10pm ~ JED THOMAS BAND at Sean Og’s Pub 10pm ~ ZERO RESISTANCE at Max Bar 10pm ~ ROY FULTON BAND at Owen Roe’s Bar 10pm ~ BRIAN MEAKIN BAND at Dicey Reilly’s Bar 10pm ~ PETER PRICE ~ The Bluesman at Bridgend Bar 10pm ~ MONICA HELDAL (Norway) at Melly’s Pub 10pm ~ RED BRICK HOUSE at the Lantern Bar 11pm til 3am – “ROCK HOSPITAL” (Norway)   & “SHINKICKER” (England) Late Gig at Dorrian’s Hotel ~ Tickets at the Door Only – Adm €10 SUNDAY 5th June 2011 Irish Rock Legends Photograph Exhibition viewing time 2pm to 6pm at the Abbey Arts Centre 12 noon – Guitar Session at the Bridgend Pub with Barry Barnes (Sinnerboy) Anybody with an instrument of any description come along and join in ~ play & sing !!! 12.30pm – Chill-out Classic Rock & Blues – at the Gables “Tony Dowler Band” (England)   &   “The Skins” (Ireland) 1pm – Acoustic Blues Session with Monica Heldal (Norway) at Owen Roe’s Bar SUNDAY AFTERNOON 3pm – GALA OPEN AIR CONCERT ~ Rory Gallagher Place “JED THOMAS BAND” (England)   &   “ROCK HOSPITAL” (Norway) 4pm ~ ACOUSTIC BREAKS at Dicey’s Reilly’s Bar – (Beer Garden) 5pm ~ Blues ‘n Rock Guitar Session with Willie (Bollock Brothers) at Sean Og’s Bar 6pm – Film: Rory Gallagher ~ “Live at Montreux” at Melly’s Pub 7pm – The Finale Outdoor Gig at Rory Gallagher Place with “MOONCHILD” (Ireland) & “SINNERBOY” (England) ~ The final farewell gig …… Not to be missed !!! SUNDAY NIGHT LATE 10pm ~ THE BOLLOCK BROTHERS at Dicey Reilly’s Bar 10pm ~ MOONCHILD at Owen Roe’s Bar 10pm ~ ODD SOCKS REVIVAL at Max Bar 10pm ~ ZERO RESISTANCE at Bridgend Bar 10pm ~ DAVE McHUGH BAND at Sean Og’s Pub 10pm ~ PETER PRICE ~ The Bluesman at Melly’s Pub 10pm ~ MESSIN’ WITH D’GALLAGHER at the Lantern Bar 10pm ~ MONICA HELDAL (Norway) at Market House Pub *** ALL ABOVE SUNDAY EVENING OPEN AIR & PUB GIGS ARE – FREE OF CHARGE FINAL GIG OF THE FESTIVAL 11.30pm til 3am – The Final Gig of the Festival at Dorrian’s Hotel “JAN AKKERMAN BAND” (ex. Focus) & “JOHNNY GALLAGHER & BOXTIE” ~ Tickets at the Door Only – Adm. €10         NOT TO BE MISSED …..,…………………. !!! DDTV VIDEO: BALLYSHANNON GETS READY TO ROCK FOR RORY was last modified: June 18th, 2011 by gregShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)Tags:Ballyshannonrory gallagher festivallast_img read more

December 25, 2019
by admin
0 comments

RESULTS FROM THE LETTERKENNY AC ST PATRICK’S DAY 5K

first_imgSt.Patrick’s Day 5k 2013Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club1 713 16.05 Ruari Finnegan SM Letterkenny A C 2 425 16.40 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A C3 422 16.44 Michael Black SM Letterkenny A C4 920 17.00 Adam Friel SM Letterkenny A C5 567 17.02 Paul McGlinchey SM Letterkenny A C 6 420 17.04 Gavin Crawford SM 24/7 Triathlon7 928 17.22 Aidan Callagan SM 24/7 Triathlon8 719 17.31 Mark McBrearty SM Strabane Track Club9 397 17.49 Kevin Ferry M40 Letterkenny A C10 426 17.57 Kieran Toner SM Letterkenny A C 11 916 17.59 Dale Gallagher JM Letterkenny A C12 486 18.15 Joe Gibbons SM Letterkenny A C13 223 18.19 Shane Doherty SM Inishowen A C14 391 18.24 Paddy McDaid SM Letterkenny A C 15 470 18.26 Padraig Friel SM Letterkenny A C16 195 18.28 Zack McGowan JM City Of Derry17 900 18.28 Liam Doherty SM Cranford A C18 229 18.37 Marcus McClintock M40 Letterkenny A C19 908 18.42 Enda McBride JM Letterkenny A C20 714 18.43 Raymond Birch SM Letterkenny A C21 924 18.56 PJ Boyce M40 Cranford A C22 351 19.01 Gerard McGranaghan SM Letterkenny A C23 194 19.01 John Conlan SM Letterkenny A C24 227 19.06 Paul Murray SM Individual25 348 19.09 Gareth Kerrigan SM Milford A C26 726 19.28 Adrian O’Donnell SM Individual27 249 19.29 Luke Daly SM Individual28 989 19.29 Barry Coyle SM Individual29 485 19.33 Lee Gildea SM Letterkenny A C30 199 19.35 John O’Doherty SM Individual17 March Page 1 of 6Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club31 925 19.50 Paul Cosgrove M45 Letterkenny A C32 399 19.58 Shaun Crossan SM Individual33 492 19.58 Aaron Harley JM Individual34 472 20.00 Paddy Ward M55 Letterkenny A C35 429 20.01 Paul Dunne SM Individual36 482 20.05 Sean McMenamin M45 Inishowen A C37 417 20.06 Barry Daly SM Letterkenny A C38 350 20.07 Darren Price SM Individual39 984 20.12 Brian Ward M40 24/7 Triathlon40 421 20.16 Barry Mclaughlin JM Individual41 919 20.18 Darren Wallace SM Foyle Valley42 471 20.21 Kieran Coyle SM Letterkenny A C43 176 20.26 Raymond Flanagan SM Individual44 392 20.28 Barry Kearney M40 Individual45 912 20.30 Phil Boyle SM Letterkenny A C46 383 20.30 Alan McGinley JM Lifford A C47 899 20.32 Declan Carlin M40 Finn Valley A C48 493 20.34 Vinny Hegarty SM Inishowen A C49 904 20.38 Cathal Wilson SM 24/7 Triathlon50 382 20.39 Tony Gallagher M45 Finn Valley A C51 728 20.41 Seamus Nallen SM Individual52 297 20.44 Gary McFadden SM Individual53 247 20.45 Monica McGranaghan SW Letterkenny A C54 349 20.46 Warren Blackburn SM Individual55 228 20.49 Paul Harris SM Letterkenny A C56 427 20.50 Gerard Mullen M40 Letterkenny A C57 997 20.51 Ryan McFadden JM Individual58 903 20.52 Siobhan Gallagher W40 Individual59 721 20.54 Drew Doherty M50 Finn Valley A C60 494 20.56 Liam Marley M45 Cranford A C61 934 21.01 Martin Donelly M40 24/7 Triathlon62 484 21.02 Niall Gildea SM Individual17 March Page 2 of 6Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club63 191 21.03 Paul Leonard SM Individual64 390 21.10 Richard Raymond M55 Letterkenny A C65 907 21.12 Nikita Burke SW Finn Valley A C66 480 21.22 Marie Boyle SW Letterkenny A C67 896 21.22 Michael Murphy SM Lifford A C68 910 21.23 Joseph Casey SM Individual69 291 21.26 Adrian McHugh SM Individual70 389 21.27 Paul Lee M45 Letterkenny A C71 909 21.28 Darren Beecroft M40 Individual72 981 21.28 Davin Doherty SM Individual73 478 21.29 Gabriel McCrossan M45 Letterkenny A C74 497 21.30 Martin Devenney SM Lifford A C75 495 21.40 Kieran Bovaird M40 Individual76 430 21.42 Noreen Bonner W55 Finn Valley A C77 190 21.46 Connie Ann Hession JW Inishowen A C78 473 21.50 Ben Dunleavy M45 Letterkenny A C79 905 21.57 Adrian Lynch SM Individual80 915 22.05 Gary McDaid SM Individual81 894 22.08 John McFadden SM Individual82 479 22.10 Jim Porter M45 Individual83 498 22.11 Michael Sheils SM Individual84 906 22.17 Paul O’Donnell SM Individual85 500 22.19 Neil Barrett SM Individual86 469 22.22 Katherine Mckinley SW Individual87 725 22.25 Charlie Gildea SM Individual88 488 22.31 Gerard Callaghan SM Individual89 487 22.36 Cathal Roarty M45 Letterkenny A C90 926 22.38 Eugene Deehan SM Individual91 569 22.44 Gavin McBrearty SM Individual92 265 22.51 Stephen Sweeney SM Individual93 302 22.53 Bill Vaughan M45 Letterkenny A C94 985 22.55 Dean Hamilton JM Individual17 March Page 3 of 6Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club95 995 22.55 Paul Mayse SM Individual96 893 22.56 Shane Keaveney SM Individual97 917 22.59 Paddy Brennan SM Individual98 715 23.00 James McBride M60 Individual99 991 23.04 Karl Crossan SM Individual100 496 23.05 Sean O’Donnell M45 Individual101 301 23.11 Eunan McBride M45 Letterkenny A C102 248 23.12 Noel McBride M45 Individual103 393 23.13 Adrian O’Donnell M40 Individual104 911 23.15 Barry Molloy SM Individual105 994 23.16 Katie Toal JW Letterkenny A C106 710 23.19 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley A C107 384 23.22 Conor McGiinley JM Lifford A C108 930 23.35 Seamus Carr SM Cranford A C109 929 23.38 Brendan Giles SM Cranford A C110 993 23.42 Maeve McKeown SW Individual111 300 23.46 Patrick McFAdden SM Individual112 914 24.09 Amanda McFadden SW Individual113 913 24.10 Lorraine McDaid SW Individual114 418 24.12 Trevor McGlynn SM Strabane Track Club115 286 24.18 Karl Sweeney SM Individual116 982 24.20 Paul Sweeney SM Individual117 724 24.21 John Curran M50 Individual118 483 24.21 Collie O’Donenell SM Letterkenny A C119 923 24.28 Andrea McFeely SW Letterkenny A C120 398 24.29 Lisa Doherty SW Individual121 183 24.30 James McErlane M45 Individual122 933 24.32 David McCann SM 24/7 Triathlon123 499 24.35 Brendan McElhinney SM Individual124 986 25.46 Louis Bradley M60 Individual125 987 25.46 Cormac Nolan M40 Individual126 983 26.02 Laura Corbet W40 Individual17 March Page 4 of 6Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club127 293 26.04 Ruth McCrudden W45 Letterkenny A C128 230 26.04 Breda McBride SW Individual129 918 26.08 Catherine Regan SW Individual130 568 26.26 Christy Callaghan M55 Individual131 716 26.29 Mick Herrity SM Individual132 727 26.29 Anne Marie Roche SW Individual133 198 26.39 Jean McGlnchey W50 Individual134 935 26.41 Jackie Ireland W50 Letterkenny A C135 711 26.47 Emma McGee SW Individual136 396 26.47 Lorraine Tourish SW Individual137 416 27.02 Alanna Kemmy SW Individual138 992 27.04 Carmel Toal SW Letterkenny A C139 718 27.05 Emma Wallace SW Individual140 988 27.14 Ann Marie Canning SW Individual141 897 27.43 Rosaleen Lynch SW Individual142 898 28.05 Cora Harvey SW Finn Valley A C143 468 28.06 Philip Brown SM Individual144 717 28.07 Louise Lynch SW Individual145 489 28.12 Carla Delaney SW Individual146 931 28.15 Joanne English SW Letterkenny A C147 722 28.15 Ethan McLoone SW Individual148 387 28.16 Leon Shoveliln JM Individual149 922 28.17 Gareth Toye SM Individual150 712 28.30 Emma McLaughlin SW Individual151 388 28.40 Patricia Mcdermott SW Individual152 352 28.41 Liam McLaughlin M50 Individual153 353 28.41 Glenda Hegarty SW Individual154 902 28.52 Liam Doherty JM Cranford A C155 226 28.52 Marcus Crossan SM Individual156 996 28.53 Darren McDaid SM Individual157 474 28.55 James Green M45 Individual158 927 28.57 Martin Crawford SM Individual17 March Page 5 of 6Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club159 225 29.02 Trevor Kilpatrick SM Individual160 188 29.13 Agnes Devenney SW Individual161 394 29.53 Martina McVeagh SW Individual162 395 29.56 Natalia Colmenarejo SW Individual163 385 30.03 Sheena McGeehan SW Individual164 932 30.36 CARoline Brown SW Individual165 895 30.58 Hilary Moore SW Individual166 476 31.18 Angela McDaid SW Individual167 720 31.25 Ashling McAteer SW Individual168 196 31.50 Mary Neely SW Individual169 937 31.59 Annette Kelly SW Individual170 419 32.00 Laura Lynch SW Individual171 490 32.12 Ann Graham SW Individual172 491 32.12 Jane Boyd SW Individual173 475 32.15 Susan Kelvey SW Individual174 197 32.15 Pearse Neely JM Individual175 189 32.34 Lisa McFadden SW Individual176 428 33.20 Laura Robinson SW Individual177 901 34.12 Adele Doherty SW Cranford A C178 386 34.14 Eva McCloskey SW Individual179 424 34.54 Cecilia Sheridan SW Individual180 423 34.55 Fiona Farren SW Individual181 723 34.56 Tanya Carson SW Individual182 936 34.58 Roisin Kelly SW Individual183 477 34.59 Fiona Martin SW Individual184 415 35.00 Colm McDaid M40 Individual185 186 39.46 Daithi Harvey Walker Individual186 990 41.58 Isobel Boyle SW Individual187 184 42.02 Bridgeen Brown Walker IndividualTotal Runners: 18717 March Page 6 of 6RESULTS FROM THE LETTERKENNY AC ST PATRICK’S DAY 5K was last modified: March 17th, 2013 by BrendaShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)Tags:RESULTS FROM THE LETTERKENNY AC ST PATRICK’S DAY 5Klast_img read more